Olesya Brissey, MD

Specialty
  • Internal Medicine
Languages
Russian, English
Address
Caduceus Medical Group - Yorba Linda Suite 201
18300 Yorba Linda Boulevard
Suite 201
Yorba Linda, CA 92886
Accepting New Patients

Primary Office

Address
Caduceus Medical Group - Yorba Linda Suite 201
18300 Yorba Linda Boulevard
Suite 201
Yorba Linda, CA 92886
Get Directions
Phone
(714) 577-6000
Fax
(714) 572-9538

More Information

Medical Groups & Affiliations
  • St. Jude Affiliated Physicians
  • Meet The Doctor

    Specialties & Education

    Primary Specialties
    • Internal Medicine
    Education & Training
    • Residency
      St. John's Episopal Hospital
    • Internship
      St. John's Episopal Hospital
    • Medical School
      Russian State Medical University
  • Biography

    Biography

    Biography
    Dr. Brissey is a board certified internal medicine and primary care physician in Yorba Linda. She completed her internship and residency at St John’s Episcopal Hospital New York.
    Dr. Brissey sees adult patients (18 & over) at our primary care office in Yorba Linda
  • Insurance Accepted

    Insurance Accepted

    Insurance ID Numbers
    Aetna 508001
    Anthem Blue Cross 0DL366
    Blue Shield 100244281006
    Cigna 3291833003
    Cigna Select 3291833007
    Health Net Commercial 3206213886
    Health Net Senior 5150213886
    United Healthcare 0183440093
    SCAN 865-422268